NODAME CANTABILE : ALL ABOUT THE TV SERIES AND MOVIES REVIEW


Gyabo!!~~ Mukya!!~~
adalah teriakan dari seorang mahasiswi jurusan piano di Universitas Musik Momogaoka, Megumi Noda atau biasa dipanggil NODAME, dia jatuh hati dengan kakak tingkatnya (Senpai), Chiaki Shinichi. Perjalanan cinta merekalah yang sebenarnya menjadi fokus utama MANGA, ANIME, TV SERIES dan MOVIE yang berjudul NODAME CANTABILE.

MY TOP 5 SEKOLAH PALING UNIK DI FILM JEPANG, KOREA DAN TAIWAN

Ada begitu banyak film-film Asia yang mengambil latar SEKOLAH dan bercerita tentang kehidupan siswa siswi ataupun guru guru di dalamnya, baik itu perjuangan dalam hal STUDI, kisah CINTA, PERSAHABATAN, dan lain lain.


NAMUN 5 SEKOLAH di bawah ini termasuk yang PALING UNIK dan terdapat di FILM buatan Jepang, Korea dan Taiwan. Apa yang membuat sekolah ini begitu UNIK?!


Mau tau ?? Cekidot disertai fakta-fakta tentang sekolah-sekolahnya loo ^^

Continue reading

Hana Yori Dango+Jun Matsumoto



 

 

The title Hana yori Dango, literally “Boys before Flowers”, is a pun on a Japanese saying, “Food before Flowers” (花より団子, lit. “dumplings rather than flowers”, see dango 団子). “Food before Flowers” refers to the fact that food, being more practical and more necessary to survival, should be chosen over flowers, something pretty but not essential to life (and the real reason most people today attend Hanami). The author furthers the pun by changing the kanji of the title to mean “Boys over Flowers” (花より男子, “Boys over Flowers”?), implying that boys, like food, maybe are a necessity to life rather than a luxury like flowers. Note that “boys” (男子, “boys”?) is normally read danshi (だんし, danshi?), but the furigana force the reading dango (だんご, dango?)

One of Sniper’s student,MUZA,wants me to put pictures and profile of Jun in my blog. So MUZA i keep my promise to you.BTW,MUZA,i really hope that you can win the competition of accounting,you just have to believe in yourself,dont give up and always pray to ALLAH SWT.C U

The following is Jun’s Profile:

* Name: 松本潤
* Name (romaji): Matsumoto Jun
* Nicknames: Matsujun, Junji, King [by all Arashi], Jun~Chan, Matsumoto~kun,
Do-S
* Profession: Actor, singer
* Birthdate: 1983-Aug-30
* Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
* Height: 173cm
* Weight: 58kg
* Star sign: Virgo
* Blood type: A-
* Family: Older sister
* Talent agency: Johnny’s Entertainment
* Jpop group: Arashi
* Hobbies and interests: Music, DVDs, photography, and reading
* Specialty: Baseball

CROWS ZERO

I guess all of u know the man from hana yori dango,hanazawa rui or hana kimi ikemen paradise,sano.Yes that’s right! OGURI SHUN
In this brand new movie CROWS ZERO, he plays Takaya Genji.
Genji wants to be the strongest one among others in SUZURAN HIGH SCHOOL,
which played absofugginlutely good by oguri.
You shouldn’t miss this movie esp.for oguri’s fans out there
This movie shows other side of Oguri,the dark side one.
He is so MASCULINE (shows that he fights all of the guy with bare hands,which is so cool)and TOTALLY GENTLEMAN(shows how he treats woman very gently).
My fav scene is the last scene,when he has to fight one by one with Takayuki Yamada
Make me scream GO FIGHT GO OGURI BEAT HIM!

THIS MOVIE IS SOMETHING THAT YOU WILL REGRET IF YOU MISS IT!

Ikuti

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Bergabunglah dengan 2.246 pengikut lainnya.

%d bloggers like this: